2022 IGCSE + A Level Results

Congratulations to our examination classes of 2022  who sat for their Cambridge exams last year. Our classes of 2022 achieved amazing results.

IGCSE Result Analysis: 99.5% Credit Pass (A* + A + B + C)

  • 42% of grades were A*s
  • 75.7% of grades were A*s and A’s
  • 93.4% of grades were A*s + A’s and B’s
  • 99.5% of grades were A*’s + A’s + B’s and C’s

AS Level Result Analysis: 95% Credit Pass (a + b + c)

  • 58% of grades were A’s
  • 68% of grades were A’s + B’s
  • 95% of grades were A’s + B’s and C’s

A Level Result Analysis: 99% Credit Pass (A* + A + B + C)

  • 40% of grades were A*s
  • 33% of grades were A’s
  • 73% of grades were A*s + A’s
  • 91% of grades were A*s+ A’s and B’s
  • 99% of grades were A*s+ A’s + B and C’s

Here’s some of our top best 2022 achievers.

IGCSE Top Achievers:

11 Subjects:

  • Ashwin Shine ( 8A*s in International Mathematics, Accounting, Add Mathematics, Computer Science, Economics, ICT, Mathematics, Physics & 3As in Business Studies, English as a First Language and French)

10 Subjects:

  • Antony Boby Joseph ( 9A*s in Accounting, Add Mathematics, Biology, Chemistry, Computer Science, Geography, English Literature, Mathematics, Physics & 1A in English as a first Language)

Eight A*  Achievers:

  • Iphazha Masala
  • Gadzo Tjedza Mandlebe
  • Gae Otto Von Rudloff
  • Khushi Mehta
  • Moulya Sri Naidu Sayana
  • Pushpita Moulick
  • Tambiraishe Ruth Magadzire

Seven A* and 1 A Achievers:

  • Aarav Gupta
  • Bogadi Kgaso Mophuti Edward
  • Kristen Yaone Sethate
  • Marang Olorato Sengwatse
  • Onthatile Phale
  • Reotshephile Nthabiseng Galaletsang Selete
  • Tjipo Morgan
  • Boitumelo Game Kauthengwa
  • Anmerin Manoj
  • Asmita Kar
  • Divyaa Shiva Reddy
  • Gokul Prakash
  • Krish Ramesh
  • Precious Pearl Mbabazi

AS Level Top Achievers:

  • Ayyisha Farzan Rizvi – 5a
  • Kartik Dev Korvi – 5a
  • Nokutenda Amanda Togara – 5a
  • Taonga Ndolo – 5a
  • Zhenghao Shi – 5a
  • Allan Thomas – 4a + 1b
  • Calvin Boikarabelo George – 4a + 1b
  • Yoann Aina Andriamiandrisoa – 4a
  • Amen Refentse Phele – 4a
  • Ayanda Kungo Boko – 4a
  • Ferguson Losika Malete – 4a
  • Katlo Grace Ngaka – 4a
  • Lerang Joan Kemorwale – 4a
  • Letlhogonolo Benedict Moatshe – 4a
  • Lina Werkiye Berhanu – 4a
  • Luyanda Tehillah Moyo – 4a
  • Lynne Tanatswa Mashavave – 4a
  • Malcom Tafadzwa Dzimiri – 4a
  • Maungo Maedza – 4a
  • Mercy Chioma Jideofor – 4a
  • Nandadev Gopal – 4a
  • Nithiyaasree Thangapandi – 4a
  • Refilwe Janet Seitei – 4a
  • Rethabile Grace Ramodimoosi – 4a
  • Rorisang Palesa Mokhosoa – 4a
  • Sahana Sivaramakrishnan – 4a
  • Tada Gaseitsiwe – 4a
  • Tshephang Scott Makubate – 4a
  • Tumelo Siphosihle Ngono – 4a
  • Yamini Singh – 4a

A Level Top Achievers:

  • Dawn Kannanaikal Martin – 6A*
  • Abiba Phemo Baaisi – 4A*
  • Harshil Hiren Patel – 4A*
  • Kgosietsile Gape Ntsowe – 4A*
  • Phatsimo Wangu Pearl Baitse – 4A*
  • Philip Musyimi Mwendwa – 4A*
  • Varsha Prakaash Babu – 4A*

A big congratulations yet again to the classes of 2022. We are immensely proud of you.